Stourport Sprint Regatta – Sunday 10th August
- Senior 2 4-: Mark Chatwin, Dov Ohrenstein, Richard Ratcliffe, Simon Barbour
- Vet F 1x: Graham Lloyd
Stourport Regatta – Saturday 9th August
- Senior 4 2x: Ewen McLeod, Miguel Llanos
- Senior 4 1x: Miguel Llanos
Staines Amateur Regatta – Saturday 26th July
- Novice 2x: Ewen McLeod, Miguel Llanos
- Vet E/F 1x: Malcolm Cook
Molesey Amateur Regatta – Saturday 19th July
- Senior 1 1x: Mark Chatwin
- Vet D/E 8+: Graham Lloyd, Malcolm Cook, Ewen McLeod, Nick Ryan, John Ferrario, Roger Hine, Roy Davies, Dick Findlay, Catt McLeod
Richmond Amateur Regatta – Saturday 28th June
- Vet C/D 8+: Graham Lloyd, Malcolm Cook, Ewen McLeod, Nick Ryan, Roy Davies, Roger Hine, Ian Roots, Dick Findlay, Catt Campbell
National Veteran Rowing Championships – Sunday 15th June
- Vet D 8+: Pete Meaney (in Northwich/Agecroft/Quintin composite)
- Vet F 1x: Tom Bishop
Durham Regatta – Saturday 14th June
- Vet E/F/H 1x: Tom Bishop
Barnes & Mortlake Regatta – Saturday 14th June
- Vet E 1x: Malcolm Cook
- Novice 1x: Miguel Llanos
- Novice 4+: Jack Gannaway, Tom Sweetman, Lionel Eid, John Peters (with Andreas Kaefer, UWBC)
Borne @ Chiswick Bridge Regatta – Saturday 10th May
- Vet E 1x: Malcolm Cook
Quintin Head – Saturday 26th January
- Vet C 8+: Nick Gittins, Tom Bishop, Rob Pinkney, Anthony Yates, Roy Davies, Duncan Haynes, Fred Jefferies, Richard Lonergan, Belinda Davies
Walton Small Boats Head – Saturday 15th December
- Vet B 1x: Richard Ratcliffe
Vesta Scullers' Head – Saturday 1st December
- Vet F 1x: Tom Bishop
- Vet G 1x: Frank Webb
Henley Sculls Head – Saturday 17th November
- Vet B 1x: Ken Almand
- Vet D 1x: Charles Harrison
- Vet F 1x: Tom Bishop
- Vet G 1x: Frank Webb
Marlow Long Distance Sculls – Saturday 27th October
- Vet D 1x: Charles Harrison
- Vet E 1x: Geoff Potts
- Vet F 1x: Tom Bishop
- Vet G/H/I 1x: Frank Webb
Weybridge Silver Sculls – Saturday 20th October
- Vet C 1x: Nick Ryan
- Vet G 1x: Dick Findlay
The Pairs Head – Saturday 6th October
- Vet B/C 2x: Charles Harrison, Nick Ryan
- Vet F/G/H 2x: Tom Bishop, Geoff Potts
Wallingford Long Distance Sculls – Saturday 29th September
- Vet F/G/H 1x: Frank Webb