Overall Results
Category | min:sec | ||
1 | Mike Lawrence | Open | 16:00 |
2 | Matt Denley | Open | 16:13 |
3 | Alex Miller | Open | 16:54 |
4 | Tom Bishop | Masters F+ | 17:01 |
5= | Mark O'Brien | Masters B-E | 17:09 |
5= | Dov Ohrenstein | Masters B-E | 17:09 |
7 | Charles Harrison | Masters B-E | 17:13 |
8 | Deborah Mallinson | Women | 17:23 |
9= | Steve Aquilina | Masters B-E | 17:32 |
9= | William Medlicott | Masters B-E | 17:32 |
11 | Pete Meaney | Masters F+ | 17:43 |
12 | Geoff Potts | Masters F+ | 17:50 |
13 | Geoff Peel | Masters F+ | 18:14 |
14 | Dick Findlay | Masters F+ | 18:16 |
15 | Elli Kirk | Women | 18:37 |
16 | Mark Boyd | Masters B-E | 18:39 |
17 | Mike Kidd | Masters F+ | 19:59 |
18 | Geoff Garbow | Masters B-E | 20:36 |
19 | Zoe Brass | Women | 20:40 |
20 | George Jeffery | Masters B-E | 21:49 |
21 | Sakti Narayan | Open | 23:18 |
22 | Hugh Davy* | Masters F+ | 24:09 |
Dave Ford | Masters B-E | DNF | |
Nicola Dale | time only (guest) | DNS |
Handicap Results
Category | min:sec | H'cap (Sec) | ||
1 | Dick Findlay | Masters F+ | 14:56 | 200 |
2 | Tom Bishop | Masters F+ | 15:11 | 110 |
3 | Deborah Mallinson | Women | 15:13 | 130 |
4 | Geoff Potts | Masters F+ | 15:20 | 150 |
5 | William Medlicott | Masters B-E | 15:22 | 130 |
6 | Charles Harrison | Masters B-E | 15:23 | 110 |
7= | Mark O'Brien | Masters B-E | 15:39 | 90 |
7= | Dov Ohrenstein | Masters B-E | 15:39 | 90 |
9 | Pete Meaney | Masters F+ | 15:43 | 120 |
10 | Geoff Peel | Masters F+ | 15:44 | 150 |
11 | Mike Kidd | Masters F+ | 15:49 | 250 |
12 | Matt Denley | Open | 15:53 | 20 |
13 | Alex Miller | Open | 15:54 | 60 |
14 | Geoff Garbow | Masters B-E | 15:56 | 280 |
15 | Mark Boyd | Masters B-E | 15:59 | 160 |
16 | Mike Lawrence | Open | 16:00 | 0 |
17 | Steve Aquilina | Masters B-E | 16:02 | 90 |
18 | Zoe Brass | Women | 16:10 | 270 |
19 | Elli Kirk | Women | 16:37 | 120 |
20= | Hugh Davy* | Masters F+ | 16:39 | 450 |
20= | George Jeffery | Masters B-E | 16:39 | 310 |
22 | Sakti Narayan | Open | 19:18 | 240 |
* Hugh Davy was awarded the "Ancient Mariner Tankard" as the oldest participant to complete the race.